ITC 2014 Results

 

 The winners: top row Neil Fox, Juergen Bohn, Thomas Kimmerle, Luciano Marchisio, Riccardo Marchesi, James Cheung, Giorgio Barberis

Seated: Filippo Gallo, Herbert Wong, Arnim Lueck, Andrew Lam

Final Classment

La Piccola Armata I 272
Barbarossa D 256
Yellow Dragons CHi-IRL 245
Condottieri 1 I 229
The Good, the Bald, the Bad and the Damned UK 227
The Wild Geese IRL 224
The Team with no name UK 222
Daddies I 221
Old Contemptibles UK-I 207
Conradin D 207
Perfidious Albion UK 205
Condottieri 3 I 196
Fioi e Muli I 193
Cavalieri del Nord Est I 187
Montjoie Saint Denis F-CHI 177
Il Giglio e il Leone I 177
Condottieri 2 I 165
Lanze Spezzate I-IRL 163
Granitieri I 158
Condottieri Beta I 69

 

Rounds results

Round 1

Team name P1 score P2 score P3 score P4 score Total Team name P1 score P2 score P3 score P4 score Total
Conradin 0 10 0 2 12 La Piccola Armata 25 15 25 23 88
Cavalieri del NE 20 25 13 1 59 Daddies 5 0 12 24 41
Condottieri 2 13 9 12 1 35 The Wild Geese 12 16 13 24 65
Barbarossa 0 3 15 23 41 Old Comptemptibles 25 22 10 2 59
Perfidious Albion 12 23 5 9 49 Lanze Spezzate 13 2 20 16 51
Condottýtieri 1 12 14 11 19 56 Team with No name 13 11 14 6 44
GBB & D 25 15 12 15 67 Il Giglio e il Leone 0 10 13 10 33
Yellow Dragons 25 14 8 23 70 Granitieri 0 11 17 2 30
Condottieri 3 10 22 0 14 46 Montjoie Saint Denis 15 3 25 11 54
Fioi e Muli 19 15 25 25 84 Condottieri Beta 6 10 0 0 16

Round 2

Team name P1 score P2 score P3 score P4 score Total Team name P1 score P2 score P3 score P4 score Total
La Piccola Armata 3 25 20 25 73 Fioi e Muli 22 0 5 0 27
Yellow Dragons 13 12 13 14 52 GBB & D 12 13 12 11 48
The Wild Geese 14 13 13 23 63 Old Comptemptibles 11 12 12 2 37
Cavalieri del NE 19 13 16 7 55 Condottieri 1 6 12 9 18 45
Montjoie Saint Denis 25 6 12 14 57 Lanze Spezzate 0 19 13 11 43
Perfidious Albion 3 4 10 14 31 Condottieri 3 22 21 15 11 69
Team with No name 23 13 10 25 71 Daddies 2 12 15 0 29
Barbarossa 15 23 22 15 75 Condottieri 2 10 2 3 10 25
Il Giglio e il Leone 23 14 0 9 46 Granitieri 2 11 25 16 54
Condottieri Beta 0 10 2 8 20 Conradin 25 15 23 17 80

Round 3

Team name P1 score P2 score P3 score P4 score Total Team name P1 score P2 score P3 score P4 score Total
La Piccola Armata 13 12 23 5 53 The Wild Geese 12 13 2 20 47
Yellow Dragons 12 13 11 13 49 Barbarossa 13 12 14 12 51
GBB & D 20 12 14 15 61 Condottieri 3 5 13 11 10 39
Team with No name 11 13 16 25 65 Cavalieri del NE 14 12 9 0 35
Montjoie Saint Denis 11 2 21 10 44 Fioi e Muli 14 23 4 15 56
Old Comptemptibles 12 13 25 0 50 Condottieri 1 13 12 0 25 50
Conradin 25 15 2 15 57 Lanze Spezzate 0 10 23 10 43
Perfidious Albion 14 4 10 17 45 Condottieri 2 11 21 15 8 55
Il Giglio e il Leone 25 12 25 25 87 Condottieri Beta 0 13 0 0 13
Granitieri 10 0 3 11 24 Daddies 15 25 22 14 76

Round 4

Team name P1 score P2 score P3 score P4 score Total Team name P1 score P2 score P3 score P4 score Total
La Piccola Armata 12 13 18 15 58 Team with No name 13 12 7 10 42
GBB & D 12 12 13 14 51 The Wild Geese 13 13 12 11 49
Yellow Dragons 23 14 12 25 74 Fioi e Muli 2 11 13 0 26
Barbarossa 25 14 25 25 89 Il Giglio e il Leone 0 11 0 0 11
Montjoie saint Denis 12 3 7 0 22 Condottieri 1 13 22 18 25 78
Condottieri 3 0 13 17 12 42 Conradin 25 12 8 13 58
Cavalieri del NE 4 9 1 25 39 Old Comptemptibles 21 16 24 0 61
Daddies 23 13 13 25 74 Lanze Spezzate 2 12 12 0 26
Perfidious Albion 11 25 25 19 80 Condottieri Beta 14 0 0 6 20
Condottieri 2 15 2 19 14 50 Granitieri 10 23 6 11 50

 

Chariot Pool

Final Pos & n. Player name Army Team R1 score R2 score R3 Score R4 Score R1 Opp N R2 Opp N R3 Opp N R4 Opp N Final Score
1 Jann Bengen Neo Assyrian Conradin 0 25 25 25 9 19 20 17 75
2 Mark Gibson Later argonid Assyrian Yellow Dragons 25 13 12 23 18 3 10  7 73
3 Dave Mather Kimmerian GBB&D 25 12 20 12 13  2 17 11 69
4 Richard Darby Thracian Old Comtemptibles 25 11 12 21 10 11 15 8 69
5 Gael Richard Early Sumerian Montjoie Saint Denis 15 25 11 12 17 20 7 15 63
6 Ian Austin Hittite Empire The team with no name 13 23 11 13 15 14 8 9 60
7 Salvatore Franco Early Lybian Fioi e Muli 19 22 14 2 19 9 5 2 57
8 Fabio Terpin Middle Assyrian Cavalieri del NE 20 19 14 4 14 15 6 4 57
9 Riccardo Marchesi New Kingdom Egyptian La Piccola Armata 25 3 13 12 1 7 11 6 53
10 Juergen Bohn Neo Babylonian Barbarossa 0 15 13 25 4 12 1 13 53
11 Tony Bergin Thracian The Wild Geese 12 14 12 13 12  4 9 3 51
12 Fabio Pizzocri Early Lybian Condottieri 2 13 10 11 15 11 10 16 18 49
13 Marco Mondin Lybian Egyptian Il Giglio e il Leone 0 23 25 0 3 18 19 10 48
14 Maurizio Cisotto Middle Assyrian Daddies 5 2 15 23 8 6 18 20 45
15 Paolo Vigan˛ Urartian Condottieri 1 12 6 13 13 6 8 4 5 44
16 Bill Skinner Urartian Perfidious Albion 12 3 14 11 20 17  12  19 40
17 Vincenzo Sarracino New Kingdom Egyptian Condottieri 3 10 22 5 0 16 3 1 37
18 Marco De Marie Spring Chinese Granitieri 0 2 10 10 2 13 14 12 22
19 Andrea Cannarozzi Spartan Condottieri Beta 6 0 0 14 7 1 13 16 20
20 Seamus Mc Kenna Messagetai Lanze Spezzate 13 0 0 2 16 5 1 14 15

Classical Pool

Final Pos & n. Player name Army Team R1 score R2 score R3 Score R4 Score R1 Opp N R2 Opp N R3 Opp N R4 Opp N Final Score
1 Stefano Tonini Middle Imperial Roman Condottieri 3 22 21 13 13 20 6 9 11 69
2 Giorgio Barberis Alexander Imperial La Piccola Armata 15 25 12 13 11  14  7 13 65
3 Dave Houston Late Imperial Roman Old Comptemptibles 22 12 13 16 10  7 4 5 63
4 Stefano Grombi Late Imperial Roman Condottieri 1 14 12 12 22 13  20 60
5 Diego Zullich Chatti Cavalieri del NE 25 13 12 9 12  4 13 3 59
6 Steve Bainbridge Seleucid Perfidious Albion 23 4 4 25 17 1 18 19 56
7 Jan Van Embden Alexander Imperial The Wild Geese 16 13 13 13 18  2 9 55
8 Andrew Lam Alexander Imperial Yellow Dragons 14 12 13 14 16  9 10 14 53
9 Dave Pallin Middle Imperial Roman GBB&D 15 13 12 12 15  1 7 52
10 Arnim Lueck Chin Chinese Barbarossa 3 23 12 14 18  8 15 52
11 Carlos Duker Benfer Alan Conradin 10 15 15 12 19 17  1 52
12 Simone Fantini Seleucid Daddies 0 12     13     50
Lorenzo Mele Gepid     25        16  
Nihola Begovic Gepid       13       17
13 Ray Briggs Seleucid The Team with no name 11 13 13 12  4 12  5 2 49
14 Alberto Pavia Alamanni Fioi e Muli 15 0 23 11 19  20 8 49
15 Alberto Marini Three Kingdom Chinese Il Giglio e il Leone 10 14 12 11 16 19 10 47
16 Marco Guarnieri Patrician Roman Granitieri 11 11 0 23 15  12 18 45
17 Antonio Di Giacomo Asiatic Early Successor Lanze Spezzate 2 19 10 12 20  11 12 43
18 Alessandro Sardi Middle Imperial Roman Condottieri 2 9 2 21 2 10  6 16 34
19 Luca Grimaldi Early Imperial Roman Condotieri Beta 10 10 13 0 14  11  15 6 33
20 Daniel Parra Maurya Indian Montjoie Saint Denis 3 6 2 3 1 17  14 4 14

Dark Age Pool

Final Pos & n. Player name Army Team R1 score R2 score R3 Score R4 Score R1 Opp N R2 Opp N R3 Opp N R4 Opp N Final Score
1 Filippo Gallo Avar La Piccola Armata 25 20 23 18 19 11  15 12 86
2 Thomas Kimmerle Nikephorian Byzantine Barbarossa 15 22 14 25 10  13  17 76
3 Enrico Magiaro Nikephorian Byzantine Old Comptemtibles 10 12 25 24 2 15  18  16 71
4 Lorenzo Mele Gepid Lanze Spezzate 20 13 23   19   68
Antonio Di Giacomo Gepid       12       6
5 Marco Cioffi Paechke Korean Montjoie saint Denis 25 12 21 7 14 4 11 18 65
6 Nikola Begovic Norse Irish Daddies 12 15 22 13 16  12  8 4 62
7 Jim Gibson Anglo Danish GBB & D 12 12 14 13 17  13 14 15 51
8 Lorenzo Mele Gepid Granitieri 17 25     13  17      51
Marco Boetti Hindu Indian     3 6     6 10
9 Steve Mills Nikephorian Byzantine Perfidious Albion 5 10 10 25 14 10 20 50
10 Fabrizio Baratto Rus Condottieri 2 12 3 15 19 15  9 8 49
11 Stefano Rosin Tang Chinese Fioi e Muli 25 5 4 13 20  5 13 47
12 Ian Mac Kay Seljuq Turks Team with No name 14 10 16 7 18  16  1 47
13 James Cheung Early Byzantine Yellow Dragons 8 13 11 12 8 7 2 11 44
14 Alessandro Miguez Hephtalite Condottieri 3 0 15 11 17 7 19 43
15 Mick Hession Sung Chinese The Wild Geese 13 13 2 12 10  3 7 40
16 Fabio Fassan Turgesh Cavalieri del NE 13 16 9 1 6 18  12 3 39
17 Federico Baggio Maurikian Byzantine Il Giglio e il Leone 13 0 25 0 7 20  2 38
18 Dennis Peroni Sui Chinese Condottieri 1 11 9 0 18 12  16  3 5 38
19 Kai Peters Khmer Conradin 0 23 2 8 1 20 4 14 33
20 Marco Pinto Nikephorian Byzantine Condottieri beta 0 2 0 0 11 19  17 9 2

Medieval Pool

Final Pos & n. Player name Army Team R1 score R2 score R3 Score R4 Score R1 Opp N R2 Opp N R3 Opp N R4 Opp N Final Score
1 Paolo Paglianti French Ordonnance Condottieri 1 19 18 25 25 18 20 16 87
2 Richard Aynsley Komnenan Byzantine The Wild Geese 24 23 20 11 17  20  5 9 78
3 Herbert Wong WotR English Yellow Dragons 23 14 13 25 13  9 4 14 75
4 Neil Fox Later Swiss Barbarossa 23 15 12 25 20 17  3 12 75
5 Luciano Marchisio Italian Condotta La Piccola Armata 23 25 5 15 11  14  2 6 68
6 Chris Jolley Italian Condotta Team with No name 6 25 25 10 1 7 18 5 66
7 Massimo Vecchia Burgundian Ordonnance  Daddies  25 0 14  25  18  13 15 64
8 John Fletcher  Burgundian Ordonnance  Perfidious Albion  14  17  19  15  10 17  19 59 
9 Mike Pickering Ghurid  GBB & D  15  11  15  14  12  10 2 55 
10 Norbert Bausch  Medieval Irish  Condottieri 3  14  11  10 12  16  9 11 47
11 Valerio Toscani Teutonic Order  Conradin  17  15  13  5 19  15  10 47 
12 Michele Bordignon  WotR English  Il Giglio e il Leone  10  25  13  19  4 44 
13 Filippo Morisi Early Crusader  Granitieri  16  11  11  12  17 40 
14 Stefano Luciani Italian Condotta  Fioi e Muli  25  15  20  5 16 40
15 Aldo Ciccocioppo WotR English Lanze Spezzate  16  11  10  16  11  7 37 
16 Stephane Gonzales  Later Muslim Indian  Montjoie Saint Denis  11  14  10  10  15  14 1 35
17 Marco Boniardi Yuan Chinese  Condottieri 2  10  14  8 13 33 
18 Fredi Marcarini  French Ordonnance  Cavalieri del NE  25  7 6 20 32
19 Alessandro Cannarozzi  Wallachian  Condottieri Beta  14  11  12  8 14 
20 Fabrizio Diletti Serbian Empire Old Comptemtibles 2              4
Alberto Moggi Serbian Empire   2       2    
Daniel Zaccariello Mongl Conquest     0 0     1 18

Best Painted Army prize

Herbert Wong (Yellow Dragons), using War of the Roses English

La Piccola Armata

Barbarossa

Yellow Dragons

Herbert Wong's WotR English army, best painted prize

No Surrender! Report by Herbert Wong

 

Back to ITC 2014 page